Please read the following Privacy Policy carefully to understand how we collect, use, protect and disclose information and data when you use Holistic Hub websites. We are committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. You can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement. Holistic Hub Ltd is registered as a Data Controller with the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO). This policy is effective from 1 June 2017.

All personal and credit card information is encoded using Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) technology before being sent over the Internet. Additionally, your credit card information is always stored in encrypted form in a database that is away from our website database, so it is not connected to the Internet. Credit card transactions are issued a digital certificate, ensuring that your data can only be read by our transaction system as long as your browser shows its secure mode symbol (such as a key or closed lock).

Information We Collect


With your consent, we may send you marketing emails and SMS text messages, such as newsletters, offers, promotions and confirmation of your appointments. You can opt out of receiving marketing and promotional emails by clicking the unsubscribe button provided in an email or other electronic communication.

Personal Information

We collect personally identifiable information, such as your name, email address, mobile number and other information when you sign up for or use the website.


You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser settings to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites

Links to other websites are provided by Holistic Hub Ltd for information purposes only. Holistic Hub Ltd disclaims any responsibility for the materials contained in any website linked to this site.

How we use Information

We may use your Personal Information for the purposes for which it was provided, including without limitation for the purposes described further below:

  • We will use your Personal Information to provide you with access to and to support your use of the Holistic Hub and to administer your account.
  • If you contact us by e-mail or otherwise, we will use the Personal Information you provide to answer your question or resolve your problem.
  • We may use your Personal Information to contact you in the future to tell you about products, services and events that may be of interest to you from a limited number of hand-selected partners. You can unsubscribe at any time.

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping and to respond to you when you contact us.
  • We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.

We have procedures and security features in place to try and keep your data safe and secure once we receive it.

We maintain reasonable physical, electronic and procedural safeguards in an effort to protect the confidentiality and security of Personal Information in our custody and control. However, no data transmission over the Internet or other networks can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. As a result, while we strive to protect information transmitted through the Holistic Hub we cannot and do not guarantee the security of any information you transmit on, and you do so at your own risk.

From time to time we may change this Privacy Policy. If we change this Privacy Policy, we will give you notice by posting the revised one on the Website. Those changes will go into effect on the effective date shown in the revised Privacy Policy.

In checking the box below I confirm and agree that:
I agree